Image Map
Fixtures & Results

View all the latest match reports
League Table1XV FixturesDev FixturesAcademy Fixtures
Club
Pld
W
D
L
BP
Pts
Ealing Trailfinders30270328136
Rosslyn Park30260423127
Coventry Rugby30221722112
Fylde30162122290
Hartpury College30190111389
Blackheath30161132086
Richmond30142142181
Blaydon30131172173
Darlington Mowden Park30131162069
Esher30121171868
Wharfedale30121171565
Loughborough Students30110191963
Cinderford30110191559
Old Albanians30121171358
Tynedale3080221244
Macclesfield3030271022
09/08/2014Pre-SeasonCoventry RugbyBroadstreet50 - 10
15/08/2014Pre-SeasonMerthyrCoventry Rugby22 - 57
16/08/2014Pre-SeasonCardiffCoventry Rugby30 - 25
30/08/2014Pre-SeasonCoventry RugbyNottingham24 - 23
6/9/2014League 1Coventry RugbyRosslyn Park 30 - 32
13/9/2014League 1Loughborough StudentsCoventry Rugby27 - 30
20/9/2014League 1Coventry RugbyOld Albanian37 - 16
27/9/2014League 1BlaydonCoventry Rugby21 - 16
4/10/2014League 1Coventry RugbyWharfedale53 - 26
11/10/2014League 1CinderfordCoventry Rugby11 - 15
18/10/2014League 1Coventry RugbyRichmond48 - 27
25/10/2014League 1MacclesfieldCoventry Rugby13 - 21
01/11/2014League 1Coventry RugbyEsher33 - 31
08/11/2014League 1Hartpury CollegeCoventry Rugby21 - 23
15/11/2014League 1Coventry RugbyDarlington Mowden Park29 - 17
22/11/2014League 1TynedaleCoventry Rugby21 - 57
29/11/2014League 1Coventry RugbyEaling Trailfinders32 - 26
06/12/2014League 1Coventry RugbyFylde62 - 31
13/12/2014League 1BlackheathCoventry Rugby12 - 36
20/12/2014League 1Coventry RugbyLoughborough Students48 - 32
03/01/2015League 1Old AlbaniansCoventry Rugby19 - 24
10/01/2015League 1Coventry RugbyBlaydon34 - 15
17/01/2015League 1WharfedaleCoventry Rugby13 - 17
24/01/2015League 1Coventry RugbyCinderford32 - 22
31/01/2015League 1RichmondCoventry Rugby28 - 28
07/02/2015League 1Coventry RugbyMacclesfield35 - 15
14/02/2015League 1EsherCoventry Rugby20 - 17
21/02/2015League 1Coventry RugbyHartpury College20 - 22
07/03/2015League 1Darlington Mowden ParkCoventry Rugby32 - 25
14/03/2015League 1Coventry RugbyTynedale64 - 12
28/03/2014League 1Ealing TrailfindersCoventry Rugby24 - 18
11/04/2015League 1FyldeCoventry Rugby44-28
18/04/2015League 1Coventry RugbyBlackheath49-29
25/04/2015League 1Rosslyn ParkCoventry Rugby45-50
6/9/2014Broadstreet RFC TBCCoventry RugbyWorcester Wanderers
20/9/2014Away1pm KOCambridge RFC 2nd TeamCoventry Rugby
8/10/2014Butts Park Arena7.30pm KOCoventry RugbyOxford University
29/10/2014Butts Park Arena7.30pm KOCoventry RugbyCambridge University
8/11/2014AwayTBCBromsgrove 2ndsCoventry Rugby
15/11/2014AwayTBCNuneaton SaxonsCoventry Rugby
6/12/2014AwayTBCWorcester WanderersCoventry Rugby
3/01/2015AwayTBCLuctonians RFC 2nd teamCoventry Rugby
31/01/2015Butts Park ArenaTBCCoventry RugbyNuneaton Saxons
14/02/2015Butts Park ArenaTBCCoventry RugbyCambridge RFC 2nd team
28/02/2015AwayTBCOld PatsCoventry Rugby
07/03/2015Butts Park ArenaTBCLuctonians RFC 2nd teamLuctonians RFC 2nd team
14/03/2015Broadstreet RFCTBCCoventry RugbyBromsgrove 2nds
25/03/2015Butts Park Arena7.30pm KOCoventry RugbyRAF Hawks
04/04/2015Broadstreet RFCTBCCoventry RugbyOld Pats

Please see the revised academy fixtures to be played at BPA
>
> 5th Nov – Oaklands College 2pm
>
> 3rd Dec – Worthing College 2pm
>
> 7th Jan 15 – SEEVIC College 2pm
>
> 4th Feb 15 – Hartpury College 2pm
>
> 11th Feb 15 – Hereward College 2pm
>
> 18th March 15 – The Henley College